Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy

Alternative Names: Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Jakob Ludwig Felix
Birth Year: 1809
Death Year: 1847
Notes: German composer, pianist, organist and conductor of the early Romantic period.

Compositions:

Title Alternate Title(s)
To the Sons of Art
To Thee, O Lord
Um unsrer Sunden willen Hat Sich Christus Erniedriget Opus 79, No. 6
Venetian Boat Song
Veni Domine Opus No. 39, No. 1
Verleih Uns Frieden
Vom Himmel Hoch
Walpurgisnacht Opus No. 60; Walpurgis Night
Weinachten
When Jesus Our Lord
Wie Der Hirsch Schreit 42nd Psalm; As the Hart Pants; Opus No. 42; Psalm No. 42
Ye Nations Offer to the Lord
Ye Spotted Snakes

Edited:

Title Composer(s) Type Arranged For Publisher