Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy

Alternative Names: Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Jakob Ludwig Felix
Birth Year: 1809
Death Year: 1847
Notes: German composer, pianist, organist and conductor of the early Romantic period.

Compositions:

Title Alternate Title(s)
Lord God of Our Fathers
Lord, How Long Wilt Thou Forget Me
Magnificat
Mein Gott, Warum Hast Du Mich Verlassen
Mitten Wir Im Leben Sind Opus No. 23, No. 3
My God, My God Psalm No. 22
Night Ride of the Elves
Not Unto Us, O Lord Psalm 115
Now Thank We All Our God
O for the Wings of a Dove
O Great Is the Depth
O Rest in the Lord
Oedipus at Colonus
Parting and Meeting
Paulus St. Paul
Richte Mich, Gott Judge Me, O God; Psalm No. 43
Rise Up, Arise
Ruhetal Opus 59, No. 5
Sleepers, Wake Sleepers, Wake! a Voice Is Calling
Surrexit Pastor Bonus
Thanks Be to God
The Forest Birds
The Nations Are Now the Lords
The Night is Departing
The Sabbath Morn
The Triumph Song of Life
There Shall a Star
Thou Comest Here to the Land
Thus Saith the Lord
To God on High

Edited:

Title Composer(s) Type Arranged For Publisher