Fanny Hensel-Mendelssohn

Alternative Names: Fanny Mendelssohn; Hensel, Fanny ; Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Fanny C├Ącilie; Mendelssohn, Fanny Hensel
Birth Year: 1805
Death Year: 1847
Notes: German pianist and composer, the sister of the composer Felix Mendelssohn

Compositions:

Title Alternate Title(s)
Abendlich
Gartenlieder Opus No. 3
Im Herbst
Im Wald
Lockung
Morgengruss
Schone Fremde
Seid Gegrusst