Grayston Ives

Alternative Names: Ives, Bill
Birth Year: 1948
Notes: British composer, whose work consists mainly of sacred and secular music for choir, organist, singer and choral director. In 2008 he was awarded a Lambeth DMus and a Fellowship of the Royal School of Church Music.

Compositions:

Title Alternate Title(s)
Listen Sweet Dove
Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis for Common Worship
O Remember Adam's Fall
Sweet Was the Song

Arrangements:

Title Composer(s) Type Arranged For Publisher
Buy Broom Besoms Trad/Anon/composer unknown, Score SATB, A Capella J. Curwen & Sons
Time After Time Binge, Robert Score SATB, Piano Hinshaw Music, Inc.