Jack Yellen

Alternative Names: JeleĊ„, Jacek ; Yellen, Jack Selig
Birth Year: 1892
Death Year: 1991
Notes: American lyricist and screenwriter. He his best remembered for writing the lyrics to the song Happy Days Are Here Again which was used by Franklin Roosevelt as the theme song for his successful 1932 presidential campaign, and Ain't She Sweet, a Tin Pan Alley standard.

Poems/Lyrics:

Title Alternate Title(s) Composer(s)
Ain't She Sweet Ager, Milton